Mohd Haniff Ibrahim, PhD
Mohd Haniff Ibrahim, PhD
Associate Professor at Fac. of Elec. Eng., Universiti Teknologi Malaysia
Verified email at fke.utm.my
Title
Cited by
Cited by
Year
Multimode interference wavelength multi/demultiplexer for 1310 and 1550 nm operation based on BCB 4024-40 photodefinable polymer
MH Ibrahim, SY Lee, MK Chin, NM Kassim, AB Mohammad
Optics communications 273 (2), 383-388, 2007
192007
Multimode interference optical splitter based on photodefinable benzocyclobutene (BCB 4024-40) polymer
MH Ibrahim, SY Lee, MK Chin, NM Kassim, AB Mohammad
Optical Engineering 46 (1), 013401, 2007
192007
Optical waveguide modelling based on scalar finite difference scheme
NM Kassim, AB Mohammad, MH Ibrahim
Jurnal Teknologi 42 (1), 41-54, 2005
162005
Design of arrayed waveguide grating (AWG) for DWDM/CWDM applications based on BCB polymer
I Adam, MH Ibrahim, NM Kassim, AB Mohammad, ASM Supa’at
Elektrika Journal of Electrical Engineering 10 (2), 18-21, 2008
152008
Single mode rib optical waveguide modeling techniques
NM Kassim, AB Mohammad, ASM Supa'at, MH Ibrahim, SY Gang
2004 RF and Microwave Conference (IEEE Cat. No. 04EX924), 272-276, 2004
152004
Optical humidity sensor based on tapered fiber with multi-walled carbon nanotubes slurry
H Mohamed, N Irawati, F Ahmad, MH Ibrahim, S Ambran, MAA Rahman, ...
Indonesian Journal of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science 6 (1), 97-103, 2017
142017
A novel 1 2 multimode interference optical wavelength filter based on photodefinable benzocyclobutene (BCB 4024–40) polymer
MH Ibrahim, NM Kassim, AB Mohammad, SY Lee, MK Chin
Microwave and Optical Technology Letters 49 (5), 1024-1028, 2007
132007
Single mode optical waveguides based on photodefinable benzocyclobutene (BCB 4024–40) polymer
MH Ibrahim, SY Lee, MK Chin, NM Kassim, AB Mohammad
Microwave and Optical Technology Letters 49 (2), 479-481, 2007
132007
Optical path length and absorption cross section optimization for high sensitivity ozone concentration measurement
TCE Marcus, MH Ibrahim, NH Ngajikin, AI Azmi
Sensors and Actuators B: Chemical 221, 570-575, 2015
122015
A novel thermooptic polymer switch based on directional coupler structure
NM Kassirn, NE Ghazali
American Journal of Applied Sciences 5 (11), 1552-1557, 2008
112008
High sensitivity of balloon-like bent MMI fiber low-temperature sensor
MYM Noor, AI Azmi, AS Abdullah, ASM Supa'at, NM Kassim, MH Ibrahim, ...
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 27 (18), 1989-1992, 2015
102015
A/elbasit IA, Elbashir MI: Efficacy of sulfadoxine/pyrimethamine for uncomplicated Plasmodium falciparum malaria in a small sample of Sudanese children
I Adam, MH Ibrahim
East Mediterr Health J 10, 309-14, 2004
102004
Progress in ozone sensors performance: a review
M David, MH Ibrahim, SM Idrus, AI Azmi, NH Ngajikin, TCE Marcus, ...
Jurnal Teknologi 73 (6), 2015
92015
Temperature-insensitive photonic crystal fiber interferometer for relative humidity sensing without hygroscopic coating
MYM Noor, NM Kassim, ASM Supaat, MH Ibrahim, AI Azmi, AS Abdullah, ...
Measurement Science and Technology 24 (10), 105205, 2013
92013
Application of spectrophotometric methods for the determination of thiamine (VB1) in pharmaceutical formulations using 7-Chloro-4-Nitrobenzoxadiazole (NBD-Cl)
S Rahman, M Elbashir, M Ibrahim
J. Anal. Pharm. Res 2 (3), 1-6, 2016
82016
Efficacy of sulfadoxine/pyrimethamine for uncomplicated Plasmodium falciparum malaria in a small sample of Sudanese children
I Adam, MH Ibrahim, IA Aelbasit, MI El Bashir
82004
Exploiting town planning factors in land development
M Ibrahim, F Ahmad, WNWA Aziz
Journal of Facilities Management 7 (4), 307, 2009
72009
Polymer based multimode interference optical devices
Mohd. Haniff Ibrahim
Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, 2007
72007
Polymeric optical splitter based on multimode interference mechanism
MH Ibrahim, NM Kassim, AB Mohammad, MK Chin, SY Lee
2006 4th Student Conference on Research and Development, 58-60, 2006
72006
Dual-wavelength passively Q-switched Erbium-doped fiber laser with MWCNTs slurry as saturable absorber
SNF Zuikafly, F Ahmad, MH Ibrahim, AA Latiff, SW Harun
Photonics Letters of Poland 8 (4), 98-100, 2016
62016
The system can't perform the operation now. Try again later.
Articles 1–20